China Turbo Turbocharger manufacturer

Mercedes-Benz K16 Diesel Turbocharger 53169887129 53169707129 for OM904LA Euro-3 Engine

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China
Brand Name: TONGLINT
Certification: TS16949
Model Number: K03
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 SET
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 5000 sets/ Month

Detail Information

Product: Turbo Turbocharger Model: K03
Part Number: 53169887129 OEM Number: 9040968599, A9040968599
Material: K418 Turbine Wheel; C355 Compressor Wheel Engine: OM904LA Euro-3
High Light:

complete turbocharger

,

diesel turbo exhaust

Product Description

Mercedes-Benz Truck, Bus K16 Turbo 53169887129 53169707129 Turbocharger for OM904LA Euro-3 Engine
 
Specifications:

Part Number 53169887129
OE number 9040968599, A9040968599
Year 2002-08
Description Truck Atego 1418/1518
Manufacturer Part Number 53169707129
CHRA 53167100527
Turbo Model K16-2471OYCKB5.82GAAWD
Engine OM904LA Euro-3
Displacement 4.25L, 4250 ccm
KW 100/148
RPM Max 2300
Fuel Diesel
Bearing Housing 53161500066
Turbine Wheel 53161205020
Comp. Wheel (milled titanium) 53241232100
Back plate 53241515714
Heat shield Number 53161652000
Repair Kit 53167110019
Turbine Housing AR 5
Gasket (turbine inlet) 210640
Gasket (turbine outlet) 210541
Gasket (oil outlet) 210317
Replaced By 53169887159


Applications:

2002-08 Mercedes-Benz Truck, Bus with OM904LA Euro-3 Engine

 
 
Pictures:
Mercedes-Benz K16 Diesel Turbocharger 53169887129 53169707129 for OM904LA Euro-3 Engine 0Mercedes-Benz K16 Diesel Turbocharger 53169887129 53169707129 for OM904LA Euro-3 Engine 1
 
Shipping, Payment And Packing
1. Deliver Time: Normally about 5-10 working days after receiving your payment when in stock
2. Shipping Ways: DHL, FedEx, UPS, EMS, TNT, etc. 
3. Payment Methods: T/T,Western Union,PayPal
4. Packing Details: Neutral Packing
 
Develop Service
We can design, process and produce complete turbochargers according to the drawings and sample.
 
Customized Service
For clients in need of turbochargers, it is strongly recommended to provide us the model and assembly no. of products. If you have some special requirements fro a certain one, please specify your requests and technical parameters.
 
Other Turbocharger:

 

Model

Part Number

OEM No.

Application

K04

53049880015

05EK5046887

AUDI A4 210HP

K04

53049880023

06A145704Q

AUDI S3, TT

K04

53049880025

078145703M

AUDI

K04

53049880026

078145702M

AUDI

K04

53049880029

 

 

K04

53049700001 / 53049880001

 

ISUZU

K04

53049700022 / 53049880022

 

 

K14

53149707018 / 53149887018

074145701A

VW 2.5TDI 102HP

K16

53169707129

9040968599

 

K27

53279706016

 

Ashok Leyland

K27

5327 970 6206 / 5327 988 6206

003 096 5499 / 0030365599KZ

MERCEDES BENZ OM422 14.6L

K27

5327-970-6441

 

MERCEDES BENZ

K27-422

5327-970-6502

 0040967499KZ

BENZ

K27-422

5327 970 6201

002 096 7499 / 002 096 6699

MERCEDES BENZ

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These